Best Table in Hell 374

All Compilations this week.

Cheers Joe!

BTiH Inverted

Best Table in Hell 374

Bad Brains – Pay to Cum – Let Them Eat Jellybeans

White Flag – Loaded – Rat Music For Rat People

The Adicts – Viva La Revolution – Punk and Disorderly

Naked Lady Wrestlers – Dan With The Mellow Hair – Not So Quiet On the Western Front

Poison Idea – Die On Your Knees – Cleanse The Bacteria

Anti – Repressed Aggression – Life Is Beautiful So Why Not Eat Healthfoods?

NOFX – The Idiots Are Taking Over – The War On Errorism Part 2 “The Idiot Has Taken Over”

Less – Only Users Lose Drugs – Death To Fanatics

Harrington Saints – Saturdays In The Sun – Still Fighting

Subhumans – Rats – P.E.A.C.E./WAR

The Burnt – The Game – War Between The States North

Landlords – Sinners In The Hands Of An Angry God – War Between The States South

Heart Attack – God is Dead – New York Thrash

Butch Lust and The Hypocrites – Smashed Rats – Big Apple Rotten To the Core Vol.1

The Headlickers – Look What They’ve Done – Big Apple Rotten To the Core Vol.2

Assrash – Crash & Burn – No Slow… All Go!

Coffin Cheaters – Kill You Fuckers – No Hold Back… All Attack!!!

Royal Pain – No Lords – Workman’s Comp

Union 13 – Going Through This – Old Skars & Upstarts

Bulemics – If I Only Had a Heart – Going After Pussy

Terminus City – Landlord Bastard – The East Coast Of Oi!

Christ On A Chrutch – Nation Of Sheep – They Don’t Get Paid, They Don’t Get Laid, But Boy Do They Work Hard!

The Proletariat – Religion Is The Opium Of The Masses – This Is Boston, Not L.A.

Best Table in Hell 373

All over the place this week. All Compilations next week.

Cheers Joe!

BTiH Studio 2.3

Best Table in Hell 373

The Klan – Pushing To Hard – Rodney On The ROQ Vol.1

Red Cross – Burnout – Rodney On The ROQ Vol.2

Ch 3 – Separate Peace – Rodney On The ROQ Vol.3

Detox – Life On Cahuenga – Detox

Reagan Youth – In Dog We Trust – Volume 1

Eskorbuto – Ratas Rabiosas – Eskizofrenia

Police Bastard – Words Confined – Confined

Raw Power – Don’t You Dare Blame Us – Tired and Furious

Crise Total – Condeno – Crise Total

The Subhumans – America Commits Suicide – No Wishes, No Prayers

Capitalist Casualties – Decaying – Disassembly Line

Feng Shui Deathray – Darkest Hour – The Path to Enlightenment

Plasmatics – Squirm – New Hope For The Wretched

MDC – Multi Death Corporation – More Dead Cops

Star Fucking Hipsters – Immigrants & Hypocrites – Until We’re Dead

Toxic Reasons – Ghost Town – Independence

Blanks 77 – Ghetto Blasta – C.B.H.

Boris The Sprinkler – 4-Money – Saucer To Saturn

The Misfits – Teenagers From Mars – Static Age

Zero Boys – Civilizations Dying – Vicious Circle

Dwarves – Throw That World Away – The Dwarves Are Young and Good Looking

647f – Never Trust a Drugged Out Hippy! – Cop Corpse

Best Table in Hell 372

All Seattle/PNW as I start packing to move over to West Seattle.

Cheers Joe!

darrells-tavern

Best Table in Hell 372

Bomb Squad – Disenchanted Youth – The Old Breed Rides Again

Dreadful Children – Shimmy Wiggle – We’re Coming For YOU!

Lucky Boys – Right The Fuck Off – Cheaper Than Wax

Load Levelers – Skinhead Girl – America, Fuck Yeah!!

Millhous – Gutter Song – Vid

Tigerhawk – Feral – 7” Split

Space Cretins – Guantanamo Bay – Rocket Roll

Moral Crux – American Nightmare – Pop Culture Assassins

Flop – Julie Francavilla – Whenever You’re Ready

Vile Display of Humanity – Disarray – Vile Display of Humanity

Generation Decline – Ready, Go – Battle Anthems

The Assassinators – Doomsday Protocol – Substandard Conditions

Accused – The Right – Split

The Rejectors – Through My Minds Eye – Split

10 Minute Warning – Is This The Way? – 10 Minute Warning

Noi!se – Passing Time – The Real Enemy

Sledgeback – 10 After 10 – Split

Junto – Ticket To Nowhere – Junto

Bigfoot Accelerator – Hot City Nights – Bigfoot Accelerator

Fitz of Depression – No Movie Tonight – Swing

Gas Huffer – You Are Not Your Job – The Inhuman Ordeal Of Special Agent

The Berserkers – Screw Up – Whiskey & Leather

Deadkill – Ghost Out – No, Never!

Best Table in Hell 371

Just playing some tunes. All Seattle/PNW next week.

Cheers Joe!

records-in-bed

Best Table in Hell 371

Soundgarden – Sub Pop Rock City – Sub-Pop 200

Fu Manchu – Triplanetary – Gigantoid

The Shrine – Death To Invaders – Rare Breed

Angry Samoans – (I’ll Drink To This) Love Song – STP Not LSD

The Worst – Emergency Room – Expect The Worst

Adrenalin O.D. – Rock & Roll Gas Station – The Wacky Hijinks of Adrenalin O.D.

Ism – John Hinkley Jr. (What Has Jodie Foster Done To You?) – I Think I Love You (Hits That Missed 1982-1989)

Norman Bates & The Showerheads – Pseudo World – Psycho Too! ’87 – ’96

TMA – Hipster – Beach Party 2000

Naked Lady Wrestlers – Accidents – 7”

Two-Bit Terribles – Get Angry – Bigger, Badder, and More Terrible

Dicks – Dicks Hate The Police – 1980-1986

Throw Rag – Lil’ Danny – 13 Ft. And Rising

Radio Birdman – Murder City Nights – Radios Appear

The Skabbs – Idle Threat – Idle Threat

The Exploited – Law For The Rich – Beat The Bastards

Violators – Government Stinks – The No Future Years

Slobery Dognose – Bad In Your Heart – New Breed

Powertrip – Iron Horse – When We Cut, We Bleed

The Un-Presidented – Inauguration Day – Demo

Outpatients – Light Blue – Hardcore Outcasts Revisited 82-84

Germs – Communist Eyes – GI

Really Red – Decay – Teaching You The Fear

Best Table in Hell 370

All Twin Cities this week.

Cheers Joe!

Treehouse Records

Best Table in Hell 370

Suicide Commando’s – Boogie’s Coldest Acre – Time Bomb

Man Sized Action – Can’t Get Enough – Discography

Baby Astronauts – Haircut – All The Pancakes You Can Eat… Plus Bacon (Pig Fat)

Hüsker Dü – First Of The Last Calls – Metal Circus

The Magnolias – Don’t Know You Anymore – Concrete Pilbox

Dragnet – Did I Say – Life In General

Willful Neglect – Outa My Mind – Willful Neglect & Justice For No One

Iron Fist – Snake Eyes – Lewd, Crude and Tattooed

Quincy Punx – Crack Lab – We’re Not Punks…But We Play Them On T.V.

Final Conflict – Self Defeated – ep

DFC – Outside The Law – 7”

Fuck Yeahs – Pogo Your Eyes Out – No Farts, No Glory

Civil Defense – Capital Punishment – Gun Control ep

Ground Zero – Controversy – Living In Tandem 7”

Outcry – 10,000 – Everything

Misery – Next Time – Next Time/Who’s The Fool

Destroy – Prey In School – Necropolis

War//Plague – Scene Not Heard – Demo

State Of Fear – Nothing But Shit – Discography

AssRash – Another Night Worth Forgetting – Up the Punx

Menstural Tramps – Burn Fucker Burn – No Defeat

Neomort – Insatiacurable – World Of Hurt

Impulse Manslaughter – Suffer In Silence – He Who Laughs Last…Laughs Alone

Soilent Green – Contempory Look At the Futuristic Past – Processed Humanity

Best Table in Hell 369

All over the place this week. All Mpls, next week.

Cheers Joe!

BTiH Inverted

Best Table in Hell 369

Articles Of Faith – In Your Suit – Give Thanks

Upright Citizens – Bombs Of Peace – Open Eyes, Open Ears, Brain To Think & A Mouth To Speak

Terveet Kädet – Sankarin Merkki – Lapin Helvetti

The Crucifucks – Hinkley Had A Vision – The Crucifucks

LDS – Freedoms Of Death – Nightmare

Christ On Parade – Capitalist Manifesto – Insanity Is A Sane Reaction

Suicide Commando’s – Complicated Fun – Big Hits Of Mid-America Volume Three

The Mighty Mofos – Another Bad Day – Sho! Hard

Rifle Sport – No Money – Voice Of Reason

Zeke – West Seattle Acid Party – Super Sound Racing

The Lucky Boys – Lucky Boy – Cheaper than Wax

Oil Can – She’s a Sniper – Oil Can

Chris Spedding – Motorbikin’ – Chris Spedding

Vibrators – Yeah, Yeah, Yeah – Pure Mania

Eddie & The Hot Rods – Do Anything You Wanna Do – Do Anything You Wanna Do

Suede Razors – Bovver Girl – Razor Stomp

Giuda – Bad Days Are Back – Speaks Evil

Shandy – Beards & Banjos – Tough Pucker

Faz Waltz – Goin’ Crazee – Callin’ Loud

45 Adapters – Don’t Grow Out Of It – Patriots Not Fools

Sydney Ducks – He Lives For Today – Stray Dogs 7”

Harrington Saints – Let It Burn – Fish & Chips

Best Table in Hell 368

All over the place this week.

Cheers Joe!

photo 5

Best Table in Hell 368

Black Flag – Rise Above – Damaged

Necros – Noise – Tangled Up

G.B.H. – The Forbidden Zone – City Baby’s Revenge

OFF! – Over Our Heads – Wassted Years

Vampire Lezbos – Zip It – Patch Of Blue

Hypnotics – Weird People – Indoor Fiends

Body Count – Black Hoodie – Blood Lust

Iron Reagan – A Dying World – Crossover Ministry

In Defence – Unholy Water – Don’t Fuck With The Dungeon Master

Toxic Reasons – No Peace In Our Time – No Peace In Our Time

X-O Toxins – Exxon – 7”

Anti-Toxin – Regression – The Enemy Is You 7”

Zero Boys – Anti-Breakdown – Monkey

The Devil Dogs – I Don’t Believe You – Saturday Night Fever

Loudmouths – Rev It Up & Go – The Loudmouths

The Pleasure Fuckers – Sexy French Motherfucker – For Your Pleasure

Gaza Strippers – Missile Command – Laced Candy

Electric Frankenstein – Use Me – How To Make a Monster

Effigies – Below The Drop – Haunted Town

Bad Religion – Damned To Be Free – How Could Hell Be Any Worse?

Refractory Period – Senator Satan – 7”

Raw Power – Things Are Bad – Tired and Furious

Insanity Alert – Wake & Bake – Moshburger